2019 Ladue Chapel SESSION and Committee Chairs

Class of 2019                                      Class of 2020                                         Class of 2021

Larry Daniels                                       Jill Brown                                                Sharon Fenoglio

Teresa Dunn                                      Bree Muehlbauer                                        Megan Frank

Tim Finley                                          Steve Peacock                                             Shari Klein

Scott Mullis                                           John Peters                                               Vicki LeResche

Brian Plegge                                        Susie Sivewright                                        John Meyer

Bill Port                                             Mary Sumner                                            Brian Palatnick

Mark Stoneman                                  Rick Walsh                                              DeLancey Smith


Moderator – Susan Andrews                           Clerk of Session – Anne Duncan

 

Worship Ministries

Worship & Music Committee…………………… Elders: Susie Sivewright (Chair); Matt Patterson

Weddings – Suzanne Wagstaff, Chair

Funerals – Susie Sivewright, Chair

Flowers – Sue Reed, Coordinator

Communion – Jack Milner & Matt Patterson, Stewards; Ann Hermes, Communion Assistants

Ushers – John Yates, Lead Usher

Acolytes – Amy Dunaway, Coordinator

Education Ministries

Christian Education Committee……………….. Elders: Megan Frank (Chair), Erika Lewis, Andrea Craig

Children’s Committee – Laila Crabtree

Youth Committee – Pam Cobaugh

Adult Education – Julie Cobaugh

Disciple Bible Study – Tammy Walsh

Member Ministries

New Member Committee ………………………. Elders: John Myers (Chair), Craig Workman

Fellowship Committee…………………………….. Elders: Steve Peacock (Chair), Vicki LeResche

Mission Ministries

Mission Committee………………………………… Elders: Jill Brown(Chair), Mark Crawford, Shari Klein

Resource Ministries

Staff Resources………………………………………. Elders: Rick Walsh (Chair), Katryn Preston

Stewardship Committee………………………….. Elders: DeLancey Smith (Chair), Mary Sumner

Endowment & Planned Giving – Mark Crawford (Chair); Connie Anthony

Finance Committee………………………………… Elders: Sharon Fenoglio (Chair), Jeff Drew

Memorials Committee – Ted Peachee (Chair), Sally Driemeyer, Martha Letcher

Property Committee……………………………….. Elders:Brian Palatnick (Chair), John Peters

St. Andrew’s Memorial Garden – Jane Geer (Chair)


To respect individual’s privacy, we do not post contact information on the website.  For contact information, please consult the Ladue Chapel Church Directory or log in to your member profile in the upper right corner to access the online directory.