2019 Ladue Chapel SESSION and Committee Chairs

Class of 2019                                      Class of 2020                                         Class of 2021

Larry Daniels                                       Jill Brown                                                Sharon Fenoglio

Teresa Dunn                                      Bree Muehlbauer                                        Megan Frank

Tim Finley                                          Steve Peacock                                             Shari Klein

Scott Mullis                                           John Peters                                               Vicki LeResche

Brian Plegge                                        Susie Sivewright                                        John Meyer

Bill Port                                             Mary Sumner                                            Brian Palatnick

Mark Stoneman                                  Rick Walsh                                              DeLancey Smith


Moderator – Susan Andrews                           Clerk of Session – Bill Port

 

Worship Ministries

Worship & Music Committee…………………… Elders: Tim Finley (Chair); Bree Muehlbauer

Weddings – Suzanne Wagstaff, Chair

Funerals – Susie Sivewright, Chair

Flowers – Sue Reed, Coordinator

Communion – Jack Milner & Matt Patterson, Stewards; Ann Hermes, Communion Assistants

Ushers – John Yates, Lead Usher

Acolytes – Amy Dunaway, Coordinator

Education Ministries

Christian Education Committee……………….. Elders: Megan Frank (Chair), Mark Stoneman, John Meyer

Children’s Committee – Laila Crabtree

Youth Committee – Pam Cobaugh

Adult Education – Julie Cobaugh

Disciple Bible Study – Tammy Walsh

Member Ministries

New Member Committee ………………………. Elders: Larry Daniels (Chair), Susie Sivewright

Fellowship Committee…………………………….. Elders: Steve Peacock (Chair), Vicki LeResche

Mission Ministries

Mission Committee………………………………… Elders: Scott Mullis (Chair), Jill Brown, Shari Klein

Resource Ministries

Staff Resources………………………………………. Elders: Brian Plegge (Chair), Rick Walsh

Stewardship Committee………………………….. Elders: Mary Sumner (Chair), DeLancey Smith

Endowment & Planned Giving – Mark Crawford (Chair); Connie Anthony

Finance Committee………………………………… Elders: Teresa Dunn (Chair), Sharon Fenoglio

Memorials Committee – Ted Peachee (Chair), Sally Driemeyer, Martha Letcher

Property Committee……………………………….. Elders: John Peters (Chair), Brian Palatnick

St. Andrew’s Memorial Garden – Jane Geer (Chair)


To respect individual’s privacy, we do not post contact information on the website.  For contact information, please consult the Ladue Chapel Church Directory or log in to your member profile in the upper right corner to access the online directory.